Загрузил Юрчик Перчук

Mi Swaco - Дегазатор

Реклама
Installation, Operation, and Maintenance Manual
For
Compact Degasser
P. O. Box 42842
Houston, TX 77242-2842
Global Sales/Technical Support
Tel: +1 281-988-1866
Fax: +1 281-988-1889
Website: www.miswaco.com
Manual Part #: 9090200 (Rev. --)
DISCLAIMER
Recommendations made by M-I SWACO are advisory only. M-I SWACO shall
not be liable under any guarantees or warranties, expressed or implied, in any
manner or form, AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, ARE
HEREBY SPECIFICALLY EXCLUDED, and M-I SWACO shall not be liable
for the failure to obtain any particular results from the use of any recommendation
made by it or from the use of this material. In no event shall M-I SWACO be
liable for incidental or consequential damages.
Publication date: February 2006
All other products, brand, or trade names used in this publication are the trademarks or registered
trademarks of their respective owners.
This publication is the property of, and contains information proprietary to M-I SWACO. No
part of this publication may be reproduced in any form or by any means, including electronic,
mechanical, or otherwise, without the prior written permission of M-I SWACO.
Information contained within this publication is subject to change without notice.
Table of Contents
Section
Section 1.0
Page Number
Foreword and Safety Information
1.1
Intended Usage of this Manual....................................... 1-1
1.2
Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) ............................ 1-2
1.3
Safety & Lock Out/Tag Out Requirements..................... 1-2
Section 2.0
Introduction
2.1
Overview....................................................................... 2-1
2.2
Process Description ....................................................... 2-1
Section 3.0
Installation
3.1
Dimensions and Weight ................................................. 3-1
3.2
Lifting ........................................................................... 3-2
3.3
Unpacking ..................................................................... 3-2
3.4
Inspection...................................................................... 3-2
3.5
Substructural Support .................................................... 3-2
3.6
Degasser Location and Fluid Routing ............................ 3-3
3.7
Flow Connections .......................................................... 3-3
3.8
Electrical Connection & Rotation Check ........................ 3-3
3.9
Nozzle Selection/Installation for Jet Pump..................... 3-4
Section 4.0
Operation
4.1
Before Starting .............................................................. 4-1
4.2
Starting the Degasser ..................................................... 4-1
4.3
Shutting Down the Degasser.......................................... 4-2
Section 5.0
Maintenance
5.1
Lubrication .................................................................... 5-1
5.2
Motor Maintenance........................................................ 5-1
5.3
Vacuum Assembly.........................................................5-1
5.4
Three Way Valve........................................................... 5-2
5.5
Mud Jet Nozzle.............................................................. 5-2
Section 6.0
Troubleshooting
6.1
Low Flow Rate through the Degasser............................. 6-1
6.2
Gas Entrained with Discharged Mud.............................. 6-1
6.3
Vacuum Pump Problems................................................6-1
6.4
Motor Problems............................................................. 6-2
6.5
Insufficient Vacuum Level............................................. 6-2
6.6
Mud Build Up in Vessel ................................................6-2
Section 7.0:
Parts Lists
7.1
Ordering Spare Parts...................................................... 7-1
7.2
Field Service.................................................................. 7-1
7.3
Getting Help .................................................................. 7-1
i
Table of Contents
Section 8.0:
Recommended Spare Parts
8.1
One Year Recommended Spare Parts............................. 8-1
Section 9.0:
Sub-Component Manuals
9.1
Motor Starter (Sprecher-Shuch) ..................................... 9-1
9.2
Motor Starter – Optional (Square D)……………………9-38
9.3
Vacuum Pump…………………………………………..9-45
ii
Section 1 – Foreword and Safety Information
1.0:
Intended Usage of this Manual
This manual is intended to be read and understood by personnel
responsible for the installation, operation, and maintenance of all models
of the Compact Degasser manufactured by M-I SWACO.
While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the
information contained herein, M-I SWACO will not be held liable for
errors in this material, or for consequences arising from misuse of this
material.
1.1:
Symbols
Safety warnings and cautionary notes appear throughout this manual and
provide additional information. The warnings are intended to protect
personnel from potential injury or fatal conditions. The cautionary notes
are intended to prevent equipment damage or conditions that may
adversely affect equipment operation and/or void equipment warranties.
This symbol when displayed in a yellow highlighted
shadow box draws attention to important safety
measures which must be observed to prevent
personal injury.
ATTENTION!
This symbol when displayed in a yellow highlighted
shadow box draws attention to operational
procedures that should be especially observed.
Section 1 – Page 1
Section 1 – Foreword and Safety Information
1.2:
PPE (Personal Protective Equipment)
All personnel working on or around M-I SWACO equipment must wear
the personal protective equipment listed below. Local Codes, National
Codes, or requirements specific to the job site may dictate additional PPE.
If in doubt, consult the Local and National Codes and your supervisor.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
1.3:
Approved Hard Hat
Approved Safety Footwear
Approved Safety Glass w/ Shields or a Face Mask
Approved Gloves
Approved Outer Garments
Safety & Lock Out/Tag Out
Equipment manufactured by M-I SWACO is installed and operated in a
drilling rig environment where hazardous conditions are likely to be
present. Attention to the procedures in this manual is required for the safe
and reliable operation of the Compact Degasser. Consult Local or
National codes for any other safety regulations pertinent to the local or
well site where the Compact Degasser will be operated.
:
Before installing equipment or performing maintenance on the
Compact Degasser, the following procedures must be followed
at all times to avoid injury to personnel or equipment damage.
Lock out and Tag out Electrical Power to the Degasser vacuum
pump before beginning work.
Lock out and Tag out Electrical Power to the Centrifugal
Pump(s) capable of delivering motive force fluid to the jet nozzle
in the discharge piping.
Do not perform maintenance or repairs to equipment while unit is
in operation.
Wear PPE per Section 1.2.
Section 1 – Page 2
Section 2 - Introduction
2.1
Process Overview
Gases are entrained in drilling fluids from the well bore during normal drilling
operations as well as during “kicks” or well control situations. These gases
present safety hazards and create operational problems when gas laden fluid
reaches the surface. Degassing is accomplished at the surface by one of two
methods (1) atmospheric separation or (2) vacuum separation.
The simplest form of atmospheric degassing occurs naturally in the surface mud
tank system. As the mud flows over the shale shakers and through the pits, gas
bubbles will form in the mud and escape to the atmosphere. In event of hazardous
gases being present, it is desirable to localize the point where gas is released from
the mud by installing either an atmospheric style or vacuum style degasser.
Atmospheric style degassers are installed in the first compartment downstream of
the sand trap and upstream of any centrifugal pumps. Atmospheric degassers rely
on impact or turbulence to create surface area that enables gas/liquid separation to
take place at ambient atmospheric pressure. Atmospheric degassers are limited in
their efficiency and not suitable for all conditions. When drilling with weighted
muds or when a mud’s yield point is greater than 10, vacuum degassers are the
preferred method of gas removal.
2.1
Process Description
The Compact Degasser works by removing entrained gases from the drilling fluid
as illustrated in Figure 1. Vacuum degassing is more effective than atmospheric
degassing due to the exposure of the drill mud to pressures well below ambient
atmospheric pressure. The Compact Degasser is designed to direct the incoming
fluid flow over internal plates that create large surface areas over which thin
layers of fluid continuously flow. The transit time required for the gas to travel
through the fluid and “break out” of the mud is minimized by spreading the fluid
into thin layers.
At pressures below atmospheric pressure, the rate at which gas separates from a
fluid is accelerated. Gas volume is inversely proportional to pressure which means
that the low pressure promotes the growth of large gas bubbles which rise rapidly
to the nearest surface.
It is important to realize that mud circulation through the degasser is established
by pumping “motive force fluid” through the jet pump (venturi) located in the
discharge piping. Drilling fluid is drawn into, not pumped into, the vessel.
Similarly, degassed fluid exits the vessel under the venturi action of the jet pump
and returns to the mud system. The motive force fluid is usually provided by a
centrifugal pump that takes suction from a compartment downstream of the
Section 2 – Page 1
Section 2 - Introduction
degasser so that the performance of the centrifugal pump is not diminished by
entrained gas.
ATTENTION!
The centrifugal pump feeding the venturi must be properly sized
and should be dedicated to the degasser. Poor degasser
performance is often the result of using the degasser pump to feed
mud guns and/or a desander simultaneously.
The free gas that breaks out of the drill mud is continuously removed from the
vessel by the action of the piston style vacuum pump on the Compact Degasser.
The removed gas is typically directed to the flare stack.
The level of mud within the vessel is controlled by a float valve to ensure that the
disk stack is never submerged. As fluid level rises and lifts the float, air enters the
vessel through the 3 way valve to decrease the vacuum inside the vessel. With
less vacuum inside the vessel, the rate at which fluid is drawn into the tank slows
and the rate at which fluid exits the vessel increases. The fluid level inside vessel
drops rapidly until the float lowers and full vacuum is restored.
A liquid trap tank in the gas removal piping collects any fluid or condensate that
may have entered the gas removal piping. A float ball in the liquid trap tank
prevents the liquids from entering the vacuum pump.
Incoming fluid disperses in thin
layers over the internal disk stack.
GAS
OUTLET
MOTIVE FORCE FLUID
TO VENTURI JET PUMP
Fluid Level
DEGASSED
MUD
OUTLET TO MUD PIT
INLET: GAS CUT MUD
Figure 1-1: Vacuum Degassing Process
Section 2 – Page 2
Section 3 - Installation
3.1
Dimensions and Weight
 Dimensions and weight for the degasser are given in Figures 3-1 below.
Attention!
Dimensional information in this manual should be used for
reference purposes only. Certified drawings will supersede the
dimensional information found in this manual. Certified drawings
are provided once an order is placed.
43"
Lift Point
Lift Point
[1090]
68"
[1730]
30"
[760]
Lift Point
Lift Point
6" FLANGE FOR SUCTION PIPING
2 SUCTION PORTS 180° APART
79"
8" FLANGE FOR
DISHARGE PIPING
[2010]
30"
[760]
Lift Point
15"
[390]
101"
60"
[2570]
[1530]
Figure 3-1: General Arrangement with Dimensions
Table 1: Weight Data
Weight
Lb
Kg
Dry
3425
1550
Wet
10500
4750
Note: Wet Weight based on 18 lb/gal fluid.
Section 3 – Page 1
Section 3 - Installation
3.2
Lifting
 Lift the degasser at the lift points designated on the skid.
 Use properly rated slings capable of handling the weight of the equipment.
 Dry mud solids may cake on the skid or in the vessel causing the load to
exceed those listed in this manual.
 Inspect unit for unsecured equipment which may fall off during the lift or
increase weight above the lift load designated in this manual.
 Use spreaders to avoid damage to the degasser vessel.
Never attempt to the lift the degasser by the lift lug located on top
of the vacuum vessel. This lift point is for removal and installation
of the vessel top only.
Lift the degasser at the lift points designated on the skid.
3.3
Unpacking
 Remove any protective coverings from the suction and discharge flanges.
 Remove all tape and strapping to prepare the equipment for inspection.
 Locate the suction and discharge piping that will either be strapped to the
degasser skid or shipped in a separate crate.
3.4
Inspection
 Inspect for shipping damage prior to installation
 Manipulate the shaft attached to 3-way valve to check for freedom of
movement.
 If the degasser has been damaged during shipment, file a damage report
promptly with the transport company.
3.5
Substructural Support
 The mud tank or any other supporting structure on which the degasser is to
be installed must be capable of supporting the maximum wet weight listed
in this manual.
Section 3 – Page 2
Section 3 - Installation
3.6
Degasser Location and Fluid Routing
 The degasser/suction must be located in the first compartment downstream
of the sand trap.
 The degasser compartment should have overflow connections on both
sides as illustrated in figure 3-2. This will ensure that light gas cut mud
will reverse circulate through the degasser whenever the degasser capacity
exceeds the circulation rate.
3.7
Flow Connections
 Keep suction and discharge piping as short as possible.
 The discharge pipe should be long enough to be submerged at least 3 feet
below the normal operating mud level.
 The bottom of the inlet pipe should be at least four inches above the tank
floor and roughly three feet below the mud level and 12 inches or more
away from side of tank.
 Install a vent line from the vacuum-pump outlet manifold to a safe area
and connect to the flare stack with proper back flow prevent
3.8
Electrical Connection &Vacuum Pump Rotation Check
 The Compact Degasser is pre-wired at the factory from the explosion
proof electric motor to the explosion proof motor starter located on the
unit.
 Only a qualified electrician should make the electrical power connections
from a properly sized over-current device (circuit breaker or fuse) to the
motor starter enclosure.
 Appropriate cable and cable glands or other explosion proof fittings must
be used to maintain the integrity of the explosion proof installation.
 After making the power connections, the vacuum pump motor should be
“bumped” to check for proper rotation as marked on the driven sheaves.
Reversing any two wires of the 3 phase power supply in the starter will
correct an improper motor rotation.
 It is strongly recommended that the installing electrician refer to the
National Electric Code, Article 501, on Class 1 locations or other codes as
applicable when selecting proper electrical equipment for connection of
motor.
Section 3 – Page 3
Section 3 - Installation
3.9
Nozzle Selection/Installation for Jet Pump
 The capacity of the Compact Degasser is determined by the pressure drop
created by the jet pump in the discharge piping.
 The capacity of the degasser decreases with the diameter of the jet nozzles
installed.
 The Compact Degasser ships from the factory with a 1-3/4” jet nozzle
installed for 1000 gallon per minute capacity, but other jet nozzles can be
supplied.
 The centrifugal pump and piping must be capable of delivering fluid to the
jet nozzle at 75 feet of head at the flow rates listed below for proper jet
pump operation. See table 3-1.
Table 3-1: Jet Nozzle Flow Requirements
Jet Nozzle
Nozzle Discharge at 75 feet of Head
Bore Size
(inch)
(gpm)
(m3/hr)
1.25
275
62.5
1.50
400
90.9
1.75
525
119.3
Section 3 – Page 4
DESANDER
COMPARTMENT
FLUID LEVEL
Section 3 – Page 1
Figure 3-2: Recommended Installation for Proper Fluid Routing
DEGASSER JET PUMP SUCTION
REVERSE CIRCULATION OF LIGHT GAS CUT
MUD OCCURS WHENEVER DEGASSER
CAPACITY EXCEEDS CIRCULATION RATE
Section 3 - Installation
DEGASSER
COMPARTMENT
3' [914 mm]
RECOMMENDED
SUBMERGENCE
SAND
TRAP
OVERFLOW
CONNECTION
Section 4 - Operation
4.1
Before Starting
 Visually inspect the unit before starting either the centrifugal pump or the
vacuum pump.
 If the unit has been moved or has not run for an extended time, it is
recommended that the inspection hatch on the vessel be removed to
inspect dried mud build up that may prevent fluid entering or exiting.
 Open the appropriate suction and discharge valves on the centrifugal pump
that will provide the motive force fluid to the jet nozzle from a
compartment downstream of the degasser.
 Close all other valves on the piping run that divert fluid to devices other
than the degasser.
 Make sure that the belt guard is in place.
 Make sure that no tools or foreign objects are lying on the degasser that
might fall off the unit and pose dangers to personnel.
 Drain the liquid trap tank by opening the valve until all fluids exits and
then close the valve.
4.2
Starting the Degasser
 Check the oil level in the vacuum pump and add if necessary. Change if
dirty or contaminated with water.
 Partially open the butterfly valve on the mud inlet.
 Start the motor on the vacuum pump.
 Start the motor on the centrifugal pump that will provide motive force
fluid.
 Open the valve in the mud line that feeds the discharge jet nozzle in the
discharge pipe attached to the vacuum degasser.
 Check the vacuum gauge and fully open the butterfly valve in the suction
line.
 Check for flow in the discharge pipe.
Section 4 – Page 1
Section 4 - Operation
4.3
Shut Down
 Turn off the vacuum pump.
 Turn off centrifugal pump feeding the degasser.
 Drain the liquid trap tank by opening the 1” ball valve.
Section 4 – Page 2
Section 5 - Maintenance
Do not perform maintenance or repairs while the
Compact Degasser is running.
Before performing any maintenance:
Lockout and Tag out Electrical Power to the vacuum
pump.
Lockout and Tag out Electrical Power to the Centrifugal
Pump and any other pumps capable of delivering motive
force fluid to the jet pump in the discharge piping.
Wear PPE per Section 1.2.
5.1
Lubrication
 Lubrication is critical to vacuum pump longevity. Check the crankcase oil
level daily and add oil as needed to overflow point.
 Oil should be drained and replaced once a month.
 Use SAE30W-40W non-detergent oil.
 See Sub-component manual for further instructions regarding the vacuum
pump.
5.2
Motor Maintenance
 No maintenance is required for explosion proof electric motor.
 No lubrication is required.
 Check power cables between the motor and the motor starter for nicks or
other damage on a monthly basis.
 Power cables should be replaced if any damage is evident.
5.3
Vacuum Assembly
 On a daily basis, drain the liquid trap on the vacuum assembly.
 Check the vacuum pump belts monthly and replace if they are cracked or
show signs of wear.
Section 5 – Page 1
Section 5 - Maintenance
 V-Belts should be tightened to prevent slippage if there is evidence of
slippage during start up.
5.4
Three Way Valve
 Check the float and three way valve daily to ensure there is free movement
and the valve is operational.
 Spray or wipe the valve piston with light oil weekly to prevent corrosion
that may lead to valve sticking.
5.5
Mud Jet Nozzle
 Long term use will result in abrasion of the bore of the jet nozzle. Once a
year, the nozzle should be removed for inspection.
 The nozzle in the discharge pipe assembly should be replaced if the bore is
more than 1/8” diameter larger than when originally installed.
Section 5 – Page 2
Section 6 – Trouble Shooting
6.1
Low Flow Rate through the Degasser
 Check to make sure that the centrifugal pump feeding the jet nozzle is
delivering 75 feet of head to the jet nozzle.
 Reverse circulate the pump to make sure that the suction line is free to
flow and not covered by sand or plugged.
 Make sure suction and discharge valves that route fluid to the jet nozzle
are fully open or closed as required. (Check for broken stems on butterfly
valves.)
 Make sure that the pump is not delivering fluid to other devices that
diminish the head and flow rate going to the degasser.
 Check the jet nozzle to make sure it is not plugged or abraded to a
diameter over 2 inches.
 The jet nozzle may also be partially plugged so removal and cleaning the
jet nozzle required.
 Or the butterfly valve is partially closed.
butterfly valve is open.
6.2
Check and make sure the
Gas Entrained with Discharged Mud
 Check for holes in the suction piping and for damaged seals at the flanges
on the suction pipe.
 Check for holes in the discharge piping and for damaged seals at the
flanges on the discharge pipe. (Air can be rapidly entrained in the mud if
leaks occur in the venturi section of the discharge pipe.)
 Make sure the suction line is submerged.
6.3
Vacuum Pump Failure
 Check for worn or leaking piston rings if excess oil and smoke exits the
exhaust on the vacuum pump.
 When the vacuum pump produces knocking sounds it is an indication of
worn or damaged crankpin bearings or broken connecting rods. Check the
bearings and rods and replace as necessary.
 The piston pins on the vacuum pump can become loose or missing. Check
and repair as necessary.
Section 6 – Page 1
Section 6 – Trouble Shooting
6.4
Motor Failure
 Excessive noise or amperage draw is a sign the motor bearings are worn
requiring the motor to be replaced.
6.5
Insufficient Vacuum Level
 Check to make sure that the pump feeding the jet nozzle is delivering the
proper flow rate and head as described in Section 3.9 of this manual.
 Drain and clean the liquid trap tank.
 Check vacuum level by isolating vessel and running the vacuum pump
only. The vacuum in the vessel should reach 23 to 27 inches of mercury
(inches Hg).
 A faulty vacuum gauge may cause low or zero indicated vacuum and
should be replaced.
 If the 1 inch valve is plugged, unplug as necessary.
 If vacuum pump leaks, check the pump and repair.
 If the 3 way valve is plugged or disconnected from float ball shaft. The
shaft should be cleaned, lubricated, and reconnect.
 Check for air leaks around the degasser vessel. The vessel will leak air and
fail to build vacuum if (1) the gasket around the dished head leaks, (2) the
gaskets at the pipe flanges leak, or (3) if the vessel integrity is damage by
holes from rust or other damage to the cylindrical section or dished heads.
6.6
Mud Build Up in Vessel
Dried mud accumulation and settled solids inside the vessel will diminish the
performance of the degasser. Quarterly inspection and cleaning is recommended.




Remove Rectangular Inspection Port
Wash unit out with mud first then wash with water.
Check that all mud and solids are cleared.
Install new gasket and replace Inspection Port
Section 6 – Page 2
Section 7 – Part Lists
Figure 7-1: Vacuum Pump Side – Parts Identification
23
19
10 20 21 22
26 25 24
16 17 18
1
2
6
5
4
3
14 15
7
11 12 13
8
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Description
Valve, 3 Way
6" Blind Flange
Screw, Cap Hex Head 3/4
Nut, 3/4 SST
Washer, Lock 3/4" SST
Gasket, 6”
Elbow, 1” Street
Sheave Assy
Belt, Set of 3
Screw, Cap Hex Head 5/16 x 1-1/4 Lg
Nut, Hex 3/8 SST
Washer, Split Lock 3/8 SST
Washer, Fender 3/8 SST
Belt Guard
Screw, Cap Hex Head 3/8 x 1
Hose, Vacuum 24” Long
Hose Clamp
Nipple, Barbed 1"
Float Arm Assembly
Lever Actuator for 3 Way Valve
Deliberately Left Blank
Nut, Nylock 5/16 SST
Gauge, 30 INHg
Screw, Cap Hex Head 1/2 x 1-1/2 Lg
Washer, Split Lock 1/2 SST
Nut, Hex 1/2 SST
Section 7 – Page 1
9
Part Number
9269055
5035169
1444693
1305271
1345396
3916047
5030356
0579086
9269056
1407069
1305212
1345391
1345266
9269071
1407083
9269057
9269058
9269059
See Figure 7-4
9269084
Qty
1
1
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
8
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1305413
2422413
1407118
1345393
1305214
3
1
8
8
8
Section 7 – Part Lists
Figure 7-2: Motor Starter Side – Parts Identification
23
19 20 22 28 29
NL
27
15 16 17 18
13 14 24
4
3
2
1
7
8
9
ST ART
ST OP/R ESE
T
11 12
26
LP
5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
LP
6
7
8
9
24 25
Description
Screw, Cap Hex Head 3/8 x 1-1/2 Lg
Nut, 3/ 8 SST
Washer, Fender 3/8" SST
Washer, Split Lock 3/8 SST
Nameplate, M-I SWACO
10
Part Number
1407085
1305212
1345266
1345391
Screw, Drive
9650360
1492031
Hose, Vacuum 24” Long
Hose Clamp
Nipple, Barbed 1"
9269057
9269058
9269059
Overflow Tank Assembly
Cover, Inspection Port
Gasket, Inspection Port
Housing, Air Filter
Element, Air Filter (not shown)
Washer, Fender 3/8" SST
Screw, Cap Hex Head 3/8 x 1 Lg
Washer, Split Lock 3/8 SST
Nut, 3/ 8 SST
Cable Electric (not shown)
Cable Gland (not shown)
Section 7 – Page 2
See Figure 7-7
9269085
3914013
9269074
9269075
1345266
1407083
1345391
1305212
9269061
9269060
Qty
16
16
16
16
1
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
8
1
2
Section 7 – Part Lists
Figure 7-2: Motor Starter Side – Parts Identification
Item
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28*
29*
Description
Plate, Control Panel Mounting
Starter, Motor
Decal, No Lift
Nipple, 1” x 3” Long
Valve, Ball 1”
Decal, Lift Here
(Continued)
Part Number
9269054
9269076
8420680
5055123
9269065
8420674
Decal, M-I SWACO
Starter, Motor (Optional)
8420215
9269086
Heater for optional Motor Starter (Optional)
9269087
*Item numbers 28 and 29 may be used instead of Item number 22.
Section 7 – Page 3
Qty
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
1
3
Section 7 – Part Lists
Figure 7-3: Top View - Parts Identification
4
6 10 18
17
16 15
4
5
6
7 13
14
7
6
4
10
1
2
3
8
4
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
5
6
7
12
9
Description
Nipple, 1-1/2” x 3-1/2”
Tee, Reducing 1-1/2” with 1” Branch
Bushing, Reducer 1-1/2” x ¾”
Washer, Fender ½” SST
Screw, Cap Hex Head 1/2 x 1-1/2 Lg Gr. 5
Nut, 1/2 SST
Washer, Split Lock 1/2 SST
Base, Motor Slide
Motor, XP 5 Hp
Screw, Cap Hex Head 1/2 x 2 Lg Gr. 5
Nipple, ¾” x 3”
Valve, Gate ¾”
Mounting Plate for Motor and Pump
Pump, Vacuum
Nipple, 1-½” x 12
Elbow, Street 1-½”
Disk Diffuser Fiberglass
Dished Head Assembly Compact Degasser
Section 7 – Page 4
11
Part Number
5055170
9269066
5008436
1345268
1407118
1305214
1345393
9269070
9269078
1407120
5055101
9269064
9269083
8913003
5055181
5030358
9269077
9269072
Qty
1
1
1
60
8
36
12
1
1
28
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
Section 7 – Part Lists
Figure 7-4: Internal Float Assembly – Parts Identification
8
1
2
7
3
4
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
5
6
Description
Float Shaft Weldment
Shaft Cover
Support Plate Gasket
Float Shaft Seal
Float Shaft Seal Housing
Float Support Plate
Float Ball Stud
Float Ball, 8"
Section 7 – Page 5
Part Number
9269079
9269080
3914014
9269069
9269082
9269067
9269068
9269081
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Section 7 – Part Lists
Figure 7- 5: Internal Piping - Parts Identification
5
4
1
3
2
Item
1
2
3
4
5
Description
Nipple, Pipe Galv 1" x 8-1/2"
Elbow, Street 90D 1”
Nipple, Pipe Galv 1" x 31-1/2"
Elbow, 45D 1”Galv
Tee, 1” Galv
Section 7 – Page 6
Part Number
5055131
5030356
9269062
9269063
5078042
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
Section 7 – Part Lists
Figure 7- 6: Discharge Piping – Parts Identification
5
6
4
1
3
2
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
Description
Elbow, Discharge
Pipe, Discharge
Coupling 6” NPT
Jet Nozzle
Jet Assembly
Protector, Thread
Section 7 – Page 7
Part Number
9620064
9620066
5015244
9620259
9620108
5867545
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
Section 7 – Part Lists
Figure 7- 7: Overflow Tank – Parts Identification
1
10
2
3
9
4
5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
6
7
8
Description
Cap, Overflow Tank
Coupling Grooved End 8”
Valve, Bump Assy
Lower Tank Weldment
Screw, Hex Head 5/8 x 2
Hex Nut 5/8 SST
Washer, Split Lock, 5/8" SST
Washer, Flat 5/8 SST
Plug, Pipe 3”
Nipple, Barbed 1”
Section 7 – Page 8
Part Number
9620145
5015030
9620032
9620104
1407139
1305216
1345395
1345193
5068266
9269059
Qty
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
Section 8 – Recommended Spares
Figure 8-1
Recommended Spares For 1 Year Operation
Item
Part Number
Qty
1
Belt, Set of 3
Description
9269056
2
2
3
Element, Air Filter (not shown)
Float Shaft Seal
9265075
9269069
1
2
4
Gasket, 6” for Blind Flange
3916047
2
5
Gasket, Inspection Port
3914013
1
6
7
8
Gauge, 30 INHg
Hose Clamp
Hose, Vacuum 24” Long
2422413
9269058
9269057
2
2
1
9
10
11
Jet Nozzle
Motor, XP 5 Hp
Support Plate Gasket
9620259
9269078
3914014
1
1
1
12
Valve, 3 Way
9269055
1
Section 8 – Page 1
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
9.1 MOTOR STARTER
MOTOR STARTER
(SPRECHER-SHUCH)
(Pages 1-37)
Section 9 – Page 1
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 2
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 3
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 4
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 5
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 6
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 7
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 8
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 9
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 10
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 11
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 12
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 13
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 14
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 15
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 16
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 17
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 18
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 19
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 20
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 21
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 22
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 23
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 24
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 25
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 26
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 27
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 28
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 29
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 30
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 31
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 32
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 33
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 34
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 35
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 36
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 37
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
9.2 MOTOR STARTER - OPTIONAL
MOTOR STARTER OPTIONAL
(SQUARE D)
(Pages 38-45)
Section 9 – Page 38
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 39
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 40
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 41
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 42
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 43
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 44
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
9.3 VACUUM PUMP MANUAL
VACUUM PUMP MANUAL
(INGERSOLL-RAND)
(Pages 45-85)
Section 9 – Page 45
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 46
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 47
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 48
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 49
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 50
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 51
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 52
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 53
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 54
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 55
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 56
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 57
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 58
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 59
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 60
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 61
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 62
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 63
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 64
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 65
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 66
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 67
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 68
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 69
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 70
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 71
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 72
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 73
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 74
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 75
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 76
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 77
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 78
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 79
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 80
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 81
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 82
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 83
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 84
Section 9 – Information on Sub-Components
Section 9 – Page 85
Скачать