Загрузил Павел Литвинов
[…] commanded a salary or remuneration for services that is indicative of his
or her claimed exceptional ability relative to others working in the field.
(E) Evidence of membership in professional associations; or
(F) Evidence of recognition for achievements and significant contributions to
the industry or field by peers, governmental entities, or professional or
business organizations.
PM-602-0005.1: Evaluation of Evidence Submitted with Certain Form I-140 Petitions; Revisions
to the Adjudicator’s Field Manual (AFM) Chapter 22.2, AFM Update AD11-14
Page 22
Additionally, 8 CFR 204.5(k)(3)(iii), states, “If the above standards do not readily
apply to the beneficiary's occupation, the petitioner may submit comparable
evidence to establish the beneficiary's eligibility.
Note: This regulatory provision provides petitioners the opportunity to submit
comparable evidence to establish the alien beneficiary's eligibility, if it is
determined that the standards described in 8 CFR 204.5(k)(3)(ii) do not readily
apply to the alien’s occupation. When evaluating such "comparable" evidence,
consider whether the 8 CFR 204.5(k)(3)(ii) criteria are readily applicable to the
alien’s occupation and, if not, whether the evidence provided is truly comparable
to the criteria listed in that regulation.